Yes, Inform me when...

Executive Committee

The OES Executive Committee consists of one delegate and one alternate (optional)

The OES Executive Committee (ExCo) is responsible for managing the OES work program. Individual members of the Executive Committee represent their national Contracting Party (the signatory entity). Each contracting party appoints a representative and an alternate representative.

Belgium

Belgium

Dr. Ludovic Mouffe (Delegate)
Federal Public Service Economy
Federal Public Service Economy
North Gate III, 16 Bld du Roi Albert II
1000 Brussels
Belgium

Telephone
+32 2 27769 53
Fax
+32 2 277 52 02
Email
Ludovic.Mouffe @ economie.fgov.be


Prof. Julien de Rouck (Alternate)
Dept. of Civil Engineering, Ghent University
Technologiepark 904
9052 Zwijnaarde

Telephone
+32 9 264 54 89
Fax
+ 32 9 264 58 37
Email
julien.derouck @ ugent.be

 
Canada

Canada

Mr. Ghanashyam Ranjitkar (Delegate)
Natural Resources Canada
CanmetENERGY
1 Haanel Drive, Bldg 5A, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada K1A 1M1

Telephone
+1 613 992 9702
Email
ghanashyam.ranjitkar @ canada.ca


Mrs. Monika Knowles (Alternate)
Natural Resources Canada
580 Booth St, 13th, Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0E4
Canada

Telephone
613-947-3338
Email
Monika.Knowles @ NRCan.gc.ca

 
China

China

Dr. Xia Dengwen (Delegate)
National Ocean Technology Center, SOA
No.219, Jieyuan Road West, Dist. Nankai, Tianjin
300112
China

Telephone
+86 22 27536609
Fax
+86 22 27537824
Email
xiadengwen @ 139.com


Mr. Wang Ji (Alternate)
National Ocean Technology Center
No.219, Jieyuanxidao Road, Nankai District, Tianjin, P.R. China
300111

Telephone
+86 22 27536509; +86 151 22755661
Email
wangji_aug @ 126.com

 
Denmark

Denmark

Mrs. Hanne Thomassen (Delegate)
Energistyrelsen
Amaliegade 44
1256 København K
Denmark

Telephone
+ 45 33926700
Fax
+ 45 33926700
Email
hth @ ENS.DK


Dr. Kim Nielsen (Alternate)
Rambøll
Hannemanns Allé 53
DK 2300 Copenhagen S

Telephone
+ 45 45 98 8441
Fax
+ 45 45 98 6307
Email
kin @ ramboll.com

 
European Comission

European Comission

Dr. Ir. Matthijs SOEDE (Delegate)
EC, DG Research & Innovation
Unit G.3 'Renewable Energy Sources'
Rue du Champs de Mars 21 - CDMA 00/061-1049 Brussels- Belgium

Telephone
+32 2 2958201
Email
matthijs.soede @ ec.europa.eu


Dr. Davide MAGAGNA (Alternate)
EC, DG Joint Research Centre
Institute for Energy and Transport
Energy Technology Policy Outlook Unit,
P.O. Box 2 1755 ZG, Petten, the Netherlands

Telephone
+31 22456 5303
Email
davide.magagna @ ec.europa.eu

 
France

France

Yann-Hervé De Roeck (Delegate)
France Energies Marines
15 rue Johannes Kepler
F-29200 Brest, France

Telephone
+33 2 98 499871
Email
yhdr @ france-energies-marines.org


Kelly Cayocca (Alternate)
France Energies Marines
15 rue Johannes Kepler
F-29200 Brest, France

Telephone
+33 2 98 499871
Email
kcayocca @ france-energies-marines.org

 
Germany

Germany

To be nominated (Delegate)


Mr. Jochen Bard (Alternate)
Fraunhofer Institute for Wind Energy and Energy System Technology IWES
Koenigstor 59
D-34119 KASSEL
Germany

Telephone
+49 561 7294 346
Fax
+49 561 7294 100
Email
Jochen.Bard @ iwes.fraunhofer.de

 
India

India

Dr. Satheesh C. Shenoi (Delegate)
National Institute of Ocean Technology
National Institute of Ocean Technology
NIOT Campus
Velachery - Tambaram Main Road
Chennai 600 100

Telephone
091 44 6678 3303 & 3304
Email
director @ niot.res.in


Dr. Purnima Jalihal (Alternate)
Scientist - G& Head - Energy & Fresh Water National Institute of Ocean Technology
National Institute of Ocean Technology
NIOT Campus
Velachery - Tambaram Main Road
Chennai 600 100

Telephone
091 44 6678 3350
Email
purnima @ niot.res.in

 
Ireland

Ireland

Mr. Declan Meally (Delegate)
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
Wilton Park House
Wilton Place
Dublin 2
D02 T228

Telephone
+ 353 42 9391516
Fax
+ 353 42 9391501
Email
declan.meally @ seai.ie

 
Italy

Italy

Mr. Luca Benedetti (Delegate)
Gestore dei Servizi Energetici - GSE S.p.A.
Viale Maresciallo Pilsudski, 92
00197 Rome
Italy

Telephone
+39.06.80114572
Email
luca.benedetti @ gse.it

 
Japan

Japan

Dr. Yasuyuki Ikegami (Delegate)
Institute of Ocean Energy, Saga University
1, Honjo-machi, Saga-city, 840-8502, JAPAN
Japan

Telephone
+81 9 52 28 86 24
Fax
+81 9 52 28 85 95
Email
ikegami @ ioes.saga-u.ac.jp


Dr. Shuichi Nagata (Alternate)
Institute of Ocean Energy
Saga University
1-Honjo-machi, Saga-shi, Saga
840-8502

Telephone
+81 952 28 8477
Fax
+81 952 28 8595
Email
nagata @ ioes.saga-u.ac.jp

 
Mexico

Mexico

Mr. Rodolfo Silva Casarín (Delegate)
CEMIE - Océano
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
04510, Ciudad de México, México

Telephone
+52 (55) 56233669
Email
RSilvaC @ iingen.unam.mx


Dr. Juan Carlos Alcéreca Huerta (Alternate)
CEMIE - Océano
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
04510, Ciudad de México, México

Telephone
+52 (55) 56224182-84
Email
JAlcerrecaH @ iingen.unam.mx

 
Monaco

Monaco

Mr. Bernard Fautrier (Delegate)
Government of the Principality of Monaco
Ministére d'Etat, Place de la Visitation
PB 522, MC 98015 Monaco Cedex

Telephone
+377 98984444
Fax
+377 98984445
Email
bfautrier @ gouv.mc


Mr. Sébastien Lubert (Alternate)
Fondation Prince Albert II de Monaco
Vila Girasole
16, boulevard de Suisse
Principality of Monaco

Telephone
+377 98984444
Fax
+377 98984445
Email
slubert @ gouv.mc

 
New Zealand

New Zealand

Dr. Craig Stevens (Delegate)
National Institute for Water and Atmospheric Research (NIWA)
301 Evans Bay Pde, Private Bag 14901
Wellington, New Zealand

Fax
+64 4 386 0300
Email
c.stevens @ niwa.cri.nz


Mr. Gareth Gretton (Alternate)
Aotearoa Wave and Tidal Energy Association
PO Box 25 181
177 Featherston Street
Wellington 6146
New Zealand

Telephone
+64 21 209 5163
Email
gareth @ awatea.org.nz

 
Nigeria

Nigeria

Dr. Emmanuel Olusegun Oyewo (Delegate)
Nigerian Institute for Oceanography and Marine Research
3 Wilmot point road
P.M.B. 12729
Victoria Island
Lagos, Nigeria

Telephone
+2348064273889
Email
oyewo2000 @ yahoo.co.uk


Mr. Kola Onadipe/prof. David A. Aderibigbe (Alternate)
FOT-K Consortium
1 Oregun-Opebi Link Road
Oregun, Ikeja
Lagos, Nigeria

Telephone
+2348054542323 / +2348033051637
Email
clientservices @ fot-kconsortium.com / konadipe @ fot-kconsortium.com / daader @ gmail.com

 
Norway

Norway

Mr. Harald Rikheim (Delegate)
The Research Council of Norway
PO box 564
1327 Lysaker
Norway

Telephone
+47 22 03 70 00
Fax
+47 22 03 70 01
Email
hri @ forskningsradet.no

 
Portugal

Portugal

Dr. Paulo Justino (Delegate)
Laboratorio Nacional de Energia e Geologia (LNEG), Departamento de Energias Renováveis
Estrada do Paço do Lumiar
1649-038 LISBOA
Portugal

Telephone
+ 351 210924774
Fax
+ 351 21 7127195
Email
paulo.justino @ lneg.pt


Prof. António Falcão (Alternate)
Instituto Superior Técnico, Departamento de Engenharia Mecânica
Av. Rovisco Pais, 1
1049-001 Lisboa
Portugal

Telephone
+ 351 21 841 7273
Fax
+ 351 21 841 7398
Email
falcao @ hidro1.ist.utl.pt

 
Republic of Korea

Republic of Korea

Dr. Lae-Hyung Hong (Delegate)
Marine Territory and Development Division, Marine Policy Bureau, MLTM
88 GWanmun-ro, Gwacheon-si, Gyeonggi-do
427-712
Korea

Telephone
+82-2-2110-8452
Fax
+82-2-502-0341
Email
honglaehyung @ korea.kr


Dr. Keyyong Hong (Alternate)
Korea Institute of Ships and Ocean Engineering
32, Yuseong-daero 1312 beon-gil, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-343, Korea

Telephone
+82(42)866-3003
Fax
+82(42)866-3002
Email
khong @ kriso.re.kr

 
Singapore

Singapore

Prof. Subodh Mhaisalkar (Delegate)
Energy Research Institute @ NTU (ERI@N)
1 Cleantech Loop, #06-04 Cleantech One
Singapore 637141

Telephone
+65 6514 1096
Fax
+65 6316 3195
Email
subodh @ ntu.edu.sg


Dr. Srikanth Narasimalu (Alternate)
Energy Research Institute @ NTU (ERI@N)
1 Cleantech Loop, #06-04 Cleantech One

Telephone
+65 6592 3530
Fax
+65 6316 3195
Email
nsrikanth @ ntu.edu.sg

 
South Africa

South Africa

Dr. Thembakazi Mali (Delegate)
SANEDI
P O Box 786141
2146 Sandton
South Africa

Telephone
+27 11 201 4782
Fax
+27 11 201 4937
Email
thembakazim @ sanedi.org.za


Ms. Kubeshnie Bhugwandin (Alternate)
Eskom Research, Testing & Demonstration
Lower Germiston Road
Rosherville
South Africa

Telephone
+27 11 629 5112
Email
Bhugwake @ eskom.co.za

 
Spain

Spain

Mr. Luis Hilario Alonso Mijares (Delegate)
Ministry of Industry, Energy and Tourism
Pº de la Castellana nº 160. Planta 8ª
28071 Madrid Spain

Telephone
+34 91 349 7554
Email
lhalonso @ minetur.es


Mr. Jose Luis Villate (Alternate)
TECNALIA
Parque Tecnológico de Bizkaia, Ed.: 700
E-48160 Derio
Spain

Telephone
+34 946 430 850
Fax
+34 944 041 445
Email
joseluis.villate @ tecnalia.com

 
Sweden

Sweden

Ms. Maria Olsson (Delegate)
Swedish Energy Agency
Box 310
631 04 Eskilstuna
Sweden

Telephone
+46 16 542 06 29
Email
maria.olsson @ energimyndigheten.se

 
The Netherlands

The Netherlands

Mr. H.W. Boomsma (Delegate)
Ministry of Economic Affairs
Bezuidenhoutseweg 73
2594 AC Den Haag

Telephone
+31 70 379 7626
Email
h.w.boomsma @ minez.nl


Mr. H.P.E.M. Reijnders (Alternate)
Netherlands Entreprise Agency
Slachthuisstraat 71
6041 CB Roermond

Telephone
+31 88 602 2379
Email
jos.reijnders @ rvo.nl

 
United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Mr. Trevor Raggatt (Delegate)
Department of Energy and Climate Change (DECC)
Reform Bay 234, 1 Victoria Street
London SW1H 0ET
United Kingdom

Telephone
+ 44 20 7215 2204
Fax
+ 44 20 7215 0139
Email
Trevor.Raggatt @ decc.gsi.gov.uk


Mr. Henry Jeffrey (Alternate)
The University of Edinburgh
UKERC/Supergen Marine
Institute for Energy Systems, School of Engineering and Electronics, Edinburgh
EH9 3JL
United Kingdom

Telephone
+44 (0)131 650 5570
Fax
+44 (0)131 650 6554
Email
henry.jeffrey @ ed.ac.uk

 
United States of America

United States of America

Dr. Alison LaBonte (Delegate)
U.S. Department of Energy - Wind and Water Power Technologies Office
1000 Independence Ave, 5H-072
Washington, DC 20585
United States of America

Telephone
+1 202 2871350
Email
Alison.LaBonte @ ee.doe.gov


Dr. Robert Thresher (Alternate)
National Wind Technology Center
National Renewable Energy Laboratory
1617 Cole Boulevard
Golden, Colorado 80401-3393
United States of America

Telephone
+1 303 384 6922
Fax
+1 303 384 6950
Email
robert.thresher @ nrel.gov